W O R L D   S P A C E   T R A V E L E R   B I R T H   D A T E S

B Y  C A L E N D A R   M O N T H B Y   Y E A R   ( 1 9 2 1 - 1 9 7 8 )
January 1, 1942 Gennadi Sarafanov (RKA), Russia  1921: April 15 Georgi Beregovoi (RKA), Ukraine

January 1, 1947 Vladimir Titov (RKA), Russia

1921: July 18 John Glenn (NASA), US
January 1, 1956 Sergei Avdeyev (RKA), Russia   
January 1, 1959 Abdul Mohmand (IK), Afghanistan 1923: March 12 - Wally Schirra (NASA), US 

January 3, 1959 Fyodor Yurchikhin (RKA), Georgia 

1923: November 18 - Alan Shepard (NASA), US
January 4, 1970 Christopher Cassidy (NASA), US   
January 6, 1933 Oleg Makarov (RKA), Russia  1924: March 1 - Deke Slayton (NASA), US

January 6, 1948 Guy Gardner (NASA), US

 

January 6, 1957 Colin Michael Foale (NASA), England 1925: May 1 - Scott Carpenter (NASA), US
January 6, 1963 Philippe Perrin (ESA), Morocco 1925: June 26 - Pavel Belyayev (RKA), Russia

January 7, 1935 Valeri Kubasov (RKA), Russia

 

January 7, 1941 Frederick D. Gregory (NASA), US 1926: January 11 - Lev Dyomin (RKA), Russia
January 7, 1951 Talgat MUSbayev (RKA), Kazakhstan 1926: April 3 - Gus Grissom (NASA), US

January 8, 1942 Vyacheslav Zudov (RKA), Russia

 

January 11, 1926 Lev Dyomin (RKA), Russia 1927: March 6 - Gordon Cooper (NASA), US
January 12, 1926 Sergei Revin (RKA), Russia 1927: March 16 - Vladimir Komarov (RKA), Russia
January 13, 1949 Rakesh Sharma (IK), India

1927: December 8 - Vladimir Shatalov (RKA), Kazakhstan

January 14, 1943 Shannon Lucid (NASA), China

 
January 15, 1969 Anatoli Ivanishin (RKA), Russia 1928: February 23 - Vasili Lazarev (RKA), Russia
January 16, 1946 Michael Coats (NASA), US

1928: February 26 - Anatoly Filipchenko (RKA), Russia

January 16, 1948 Anatoly Solovyev (RKA)

1928: March 14 - Frank Borman (NASA), US
January 16, 1952 L. Blaine Hammond (NASA), US 1928: March 25 - James Lovell (NASA), US
January 16, 1955 Jerry M. Linenger (NASA), US

1928: June 1 - Georgiy Dobrovolskiy (RKA), Ukraine

January 17, 1943 Daniel Brandenstein (NASA), US

 
January 18, 1958 Jeffrey Williams (NASA), US 1929: February 7 - Konstantin Feoktistov (RKA), Russia
January 20, 1948 Jerry L. Ross (NASA), US

1929: April 14 - William E. Thornton (NASA), US

January 20, 1930 Buzz Aldrin (NASA), US

1929: June 10 - James McDivitt (NASA), US
January 21, 1950 Joseph R. Tanner (NASA), US 1929: September 5 - Andriyan Nikolayev (RKA), Russia
January 22, 1955 Thomas David Jones (NASA), US

1929: October 5 - Richard F. Gordon (NASA), US

January 23, 1930 William R. Pogue (NASA), US

January 23, 1949 Robert D. Cabana (NASA), US 1930: January 20 - Buzz Aldrin (NASA), US
January 24, 1952 William Readdy (NASA), US

1930: January 23 - William Pogue (NASA), US

January 26, 1952 Mario Runco (NASA), US

1930: March 17 - James Irwin (NASA), US
January 27, 1980 Wang Yaping (CNSA), China 1930: May 18 - Don L. Lind (NASA), US
January 28, 1939 John M. Fabian (NASA), US

1930: June 2 - Pete Conrad (NASA), US

January 28, 1950 David Hilmers (NASA), US 1930: June 22 - Yuri Artyukhin (RKA), Russia

January 28, 1951 Leonid Kadenyuk (RKA) , Ukraine

1930: June 23 - Donn Eisele (NASA), US
January 29, 1942 Arnaldo Méndez (IK), Cuba

1930: August 5 - Neil Armstrong (NASA), US

January 29, 1948 Mamoru Mohri (JAXA) 1930: September 17 - Thomas P. Stafford (NASA), US
1930: September 17 - Edgar Mitchell (NASA), US
February 1, 1935 Vladimir Aksyonov (RKA), Russia

1930: September 24 - John Young (NASA), US

February 1, 1961 Daniel Tani (NASA), US 1930: October 5 - Pavel Popovich (RKA), Ukraine

February 3, 1958 Joe F. Edwards (NASA), US

1930: October 31 - Michael Collins (NASA), Italy
February 5, 1947 Mary L. Cleave (NASA), US

1930: November 14 - Edward White (NASA), US

February 6, 1961 Yuri Onufrienko (RKA), Ukraine 1930: November 22 - Owen Garriott (NASA), US

February 7, 1929 Konstantin Feoktistov (RKA), Russia

 
February 7, 1932 Alfred Worden (NASA), US

1931: March 29 - Aleksei Gubarev (RKA), Russia

February 7, 1963 Heidemarie Stefanyshyn-Piper (NASA), US 1931: May 9 - Vance D. Brand (NASA), US

February 9, 1954 Ulrich Walter (DLR), Germany

1931: May 25 - Georgi Grechko (RKA), Russia
February 9, 1960 Peggy Whitson (NASA), US

1931: August 30 - Jack Swigert (NASA), US

February 10, 1968 Garrett Reisman (NASA), US  

February 11, 1960 Richard Mastracchio (NASA), US

1932: February 19 - Joseph Kerwin (NASA), US
February 13, 1939 Valery Rozhdestvensky (RKA), Russia

1932: February 7 - Alfred Worden (NASA), US

February 13, 1939 Sigmund Jähn (IK), Germany 1932: March 16 - Walter Cunningham (NASA), US

February 13, 1942 Donald Williams (NASA), US

1932: March 24 - Lodewijk van den Berg (NASA), Holland
February 13, 1964 Stephen G. Bowen (NASA), US

1932: June 6 - David Scott (NASA), US

February 14, 1947 Pham Tuân (IK), Vietnam 1932: July 25 - Paul Weitz (NASA), US

February 15, 1944 Aleksandr Serebrov (RKA), Russia

1932: August 22 - Gerald Carr (NASA), US
February 15, 1964 Leland Melvin (NASA), US

1932: August 26 - Joseph Henry Engle (NASA), US

February 19, 1932 Joseph P. Kerwin (NASA), US 1932: September 18 - Nikolai Rukavishnikov (RKA), Russia

February 19, 1948 Byron Lichtenberg (NASA), US

1932: October 12 - Jake Garn (NASA), US
February 19, 1952 Rodolfo Neri Vela (NASA), Mexico

 

February 19, 1956 G. David Low (NASA), US 1933: January 6 - Oleg Makarov (RKA), Russia

February 20, 1943 Aleksandr Aleksandrov (RKA), Russia

1933: June 19 - Viktor Patsayev (RKA), Kazakhstan
February 20, 1954 Vasili Tsibliyev (RKA)

1933: August 16 - Stuart Roosa (NASA), US

February 20, 1972 Anton Shkaplerov (RKA) Crimea 1933: September 10 - Yevgeny Khrunov (RKA), Russia

February 21, 1964 Mark E. Kelly (NASA), US

1933: October 17 - William Anders (NASA), Hong Kong
February 21, 1964 Scott J. Kelly (NASA), US

1933: October 22 - Donald H. Peterson (NASA), US

February 22, 1952 James Bagian (NASA), US 1933: November 10 - Ronald Evans (NASA), US

February 23, 1928 Vasili Lazarev (RKA), Russia

1933: November 14 - Fred Haise (NASA), US
February 23, 1949 Marc Garneau (CSA), Canada

1933: November 21 - Henry Hartsfield (NASA), US

February 23, 1959 Clayton Anderson (NASA), US  

February 26, 1928 Anatoly Filipchenko (RKA), Russia

1934: March 9 - Yuri Gagarin (RKA), Russia
February 26, 1958 SUSn J. Helms (NASA), US 1934: March 14 - Eugene Cernan (NASA), US
February 29, 1936 Jack Lousma (NASA), US 1934: May 30 - Alexey Leonov (RKA), Russia
  1934: July 13 - Aleksei Yeliseyev (RKA), Russia
March ?, 1969 Liu Wang (CNSA), China 1934: August 2 - Valery Bykovsky (RKA), Russia
March 1, 1924 Deke Slayton (NASA), US 1934: December 3 - Viktor Gorbatko (RKA), Russia
March 2, 1960 Mikhail Tyurin (RKA), Russia  1934: December 18 - Boris Volynov (RKA), Russia
March 3, 1942 Vladimir Kovalyonok (USSR), Belarus  
March 3, 1946 James C. Adamson (NASA), US  1935: January 7 - Valeri Kubasov (RKA), Russia
March 3, 1949 Bonnie J. Dunbar (NASA), US 1935: February 1 - Vladimir Aksyonov (RKA), Russia
March 3, 1949 James S. Voss (NASA), US 1935: July 3 - Harrison "Jack" Schmitt (NASA), US
March 4, 1965 Yuri Lonchakov (RKA), Kazakhstan 1935: July 8 - Vitali Sevastyanov (RKA), Russia
March 5, 1953 Valery Korzun (RKA), Russia 1935: August 3 - Georgi Shonin (RKA), Ukraine
March 5, 1962 Robert Curbeam (NASA), US 1935: August 19 - Story Musgrave (NASA), US
March 6, 1927 Gordon Cooper (NASA), US 1935: September 11 - Gherman Titov (RKA), Russia
March 6, 1937 Valentina Tereshkova (RKA), Russia 1935: October 3 - Charles Duke (NASA), US
March 6, 1946 Patrick Baudry (CNES), Cameroon 1935: October 25 - Rusty Schweickart (NASA), US
March 7, 1936 Loren Acton (NASA), US 1935: November 23 - Vladislav Volkov (RKA), Russia
March 7, 1940 Viktor Savinykh (RKA), Russia
March 8, 1952 Vladimir Vasyutin (RKA), Ukraine 1936: February 29 - Jack Lousma (NASA), US
March 9, 1934 Yuri Gagarin (RKA), Russia 1936: March 7 - Loren Acton (NASA), US
March 10, 1961 Laurel Clark (NASA), US 1936: March 17 - Ken Mattingly (NASA), US
March 11, 1956 Curtis Brown (NASA), US 1936: July 14 - Robert Overmyer (NASA), US
March 11, 1963 Marcos Pontes (RKA), Brazil 1936: October 11 - C. Gordon Fullerton (NASA), US
March 12, 1923 Walter "Wally" Schirra (NASA), US 1936: November 8 - Edward Gibson (NASA), US
March 13, 1970 Aleksandr Samokutyayev (RKA), Russia 1936: December 14 - Robert A. Parker (NASA), US
March 14, 1928 Frank Borman (NASA), US  
March 14, 1934 Eugene Cernan (NASA), US 1937: March 6 - Valentina Tereshkova (RKA), Russia
March 14, 1939 William B. Lenoir (NASA), US 1937: April 12 - Igor Volk (RKA), Ukraine
March 14, 1963 Pedro Duque (ESA), Spain  1937: June 8 - Bruce McCandless (NASA), US
March 14, 1967 Michael Fincke (NASA), US 1937: June 18 - Vitali Zholobov (RKA), Ukraine
March 16, 1927 Vladimir Komarov (RKA), Russia 1937: June 27 - Joseph P. Allen (NASA), US
March 16, 1932 Walter Cunningham (NASA), US 1937: September 11 - Robert Crippen (NASA), US
March 16, 1959 Michael J. Bloomfield (NASA), US 1937: November 12 - Richard H. Truly (NASA), US
March 17, 1930 James Irwin (NASA), US 1937: November 26 - Boris Yegorov (RKA), Russia
March 17, 1936 Ken Mattingly (NASA), US  1937: December 23 - Karol "Bo" Bobko (NASA), US
March 18, 1954 James F. Reilly (NASA), US  
March 18, 1957 Christer Fuglesang (ESA), Sweden 1938: August 20 - Jean-Loup Chrétien (CNES), France
March 20, 1960 Yuri Shargin (RKA), Russia  
March 21, 1941 Dirk Frimout (NASA), Belgium 1939: January 28 - John M. Fabian (NASA), US
March 22, 1951 MUS Manarov (USSR), Azerbaijan 1939: February 13 - Valery Rozhdestvensky (RKA), Russia
March 24, 1932 Lodewijk van den Berg (NASA), Netherlands 1939: February 13 - Sigmund Jähn (IK), Germany
March 24, 1951 Kenneth Reightler (NASA), US 1939: May 19 - Richard Scobee (NASA), US
March 24, 1957 Scott J. Horowitz (NASA), US 1939: March 14 - William B. Lenoir (NASA), US
March 25, 1928 James Lovell (NASA), US 1939: August 16 - Valery Ryumin (RKA), Russia
March 26, 1962 Yuri Gidzenko (RKA), Ukraine 1939: September 7 - S. David Griggs (NASA), US
March 28, 1946 Wubbo Ockels (ESA), Netherlands 1939: October 2 - Yuri Glazkov (RKA), Russia
March 29, 1931 Aleksei Gubarev (RKA), Russia  
March 29, 1947 Aleksandr Viktorenko (RKA), Kazakhstan 1940: March 7 - Viktor Savinykh (RKA), Russia
March 29, 1957 Michael Foreman (NASA), US 1940: June 16 - Taylor Gun-Jin Wang (NASA), China
March 29, 1965 William Oefelein (NASA), US 1940: July 2 - Georgi Ivanov (IK), Bulgaria
March 30, 1957 Yelena V. Kondakova (RKA), Russia 1940: August 8 - Dennis Tito (First Space Tourist), US
March 31, 1957 Patrick G. Forrester (NASA), US 1940: September 12 - Roger K. Crouch (NASA), US
  1940: September 28 - Aleksandr Ivanchenkov (RKA), Russia
April 1, 1946 William Frederick Fisher (NASA), US 1940: October 26 - Gennadi Strekalov (RKA), Russia
April 1, 1973 Sergei Volkov (RKA), Ukraine 1940: November 25 - Reinhard Furrer (NASA), Austria
April 3, 1926 Gus Grissom (NASA), US  
April 4, 1964 Satoshi Furukawa (JAXA), Japan 1941: January 7 - Frederick D. Gregory (NASA), US
April 5, 1949 Judith Resnik (NASA), US 1941: March 21 - Dirk Frimout (NASA), Belgium
April 5, 1950 Franklin Chang-Diaz (NASA, Costa Rica 1941: April 11 - Frederick Hauck (NASA), US
April 6, 1957 Paolo A. Nespoli (ESA) , Italy 1941: May 5 - Anatoli Levchenko (RKA), Ukraine
April 9, 1950 Kenneth Cockrell (NASA), US 1941: June 20 - Ulf Merbold (ESA), Germany
April 9, 1963 Timothy L. Kopra (NASA), US 1941: July 20 - Vladimir Lyakhov (RKA), Ukraine
April 11, 1941 Frederick Hauck (NASA), US 1941: August 5 - Leonid Kizim (RKA), Ukraine
April 11, 1942 Anatoly Berezovoy (RKA), Russia 1941: August 27 - Yuri Malyshev (RKA), Russia
April 11, 1965 Piers Sellers (NASA), England 1941: September 15 - Miroslaw Hermaszewski (IK), Poland
April 12, 1937 Igor Volk (RKA), Ukraine  
April 13, 1949 Jean-Jacques Favier (CNES), Germany 1942: January 1 - Gennadi Sarafanov (RKA), Russia
April 14, 1929 William E. Thornton (NASA), US 1942: January 8 - Vyacheslav Zudov (RKA), Russia
April 14, 1942 Valentin Lebedev (RKA), Russia 1942: January 29 - Arnaldo Tamayo Méndez (IK), Cuba
April 15, 1921 Georgi Beregovoi (RKA), Ukraine 1942: February 13 - Donald Williams (NASA), US
April 15, 1951 Marsha Ivins (NASA), US 1942: March 3 - Vladimir Kovalyonok (USSR), Belarus
April 15, 1951 John L. Phillips (NASA), US 1942: April 11 - Anatoly Berezovoy (RKA), Russia
April 15, 1956 Gregory Harbaugh (NASA), US 1942: April 14 - Valentin Lebedev (RKA), Russia
April 15, 1960 Mikhail Korniyenko (RKA), Russia 1942: April 27 - Valeri Polyakov (RKA), Russia
April 15, 1965 Soichi Noguchi (JAXA), Japan 1942: May 13 - Vladimir Dzhanibekov (RKA), Uzbekistan
April 16, 1956 David McDowell Brown (NASA), US 1942: May 15 - Anthony W. England (NASA), US
April 16, 1959 Michael R. Barratt (NASA), US 1942: May 21 - Robert Springer (NASA), US
April 17, 1964 Andrei Borisenko (RKA), Russia 1942: July 10 - Pyotr Klimuk (IK), Belarus
April 20, 1945 Gregory Olsen (Space Tourist), US 1942: July 22 - Toyohiro Akiyama (Tokyo Broadcast), Japan
April 20, 1955 Donald Pettit (NASA), US 1942: August 13 - Robert L. Stewart (NASA), US
April 21, 1951 Aleksandr Laveykin (RKA), Russia  1942: August 26 - John E. Blaha (NASA), US
April 21, 1962 Sergei Zalyotin (RKA), Russia 1942: September 29 - Clarence W. Nelson (NASA), US
April 22, 1976 Yelena Serova (RKA), Russia 1942: November 22 - Guion Bluford (NASA), US
April 25, 1961 Frank De Winne (ESA), Belgium  
April 26, 1977 Samantha Cristoforetti (ESA), Italy 1943: January 14 - Shannon Lucid (NASA), China
April 27, 1942 Valeri Polyakov (RKA), Russia 1943: January 17 - Daniel Brandenstein (NASA), US
April 27, 1953 Ellen S. Baker (NASA), US 1943: February 20 - Aleksandr Aleksandrov (RKA), Russia
April 28, 1943 John Oliver Creighton (NASA), US 1943: April 28 - John Oliver Creighton (NASA), US
April 28, 1949 Jerome Apt (NASA), US 1943: July 3 - Norman Thagard (NASA), US
April 28, 1956 Paul Lockhart (NASA), US 1943: July 9 - John Casper (NASA), US
April 28, 1957 Léopold Eyharts (ESA), France 1943: July 19 - Roy D. Bridges (NASA), US
April 29, 1953 Nikolai Budarin (RKA), Russia 1943: August 4 - Michael J. McCulley (NASA), US
April 30, 1957 Duane G. Carey (NASA), US 1943: August 14 - Jon McBride (NASA), US
1943: September 17 - Samuel Durrance (NASA), US
May 1, 1925 Scott Carpenter (NASA), US  
May 2, 1957 Dominic Gorie (NASA), US 1944: February 15 - Aleksandr Serebrov (RKA), Russia
May 3, 1949 Albert Sacco (NASA), US 1944: May 20 - David M. Walker (NASA), US
May 3, 1976 Alexander Gerst (ESA), Germany 1944: May 28 - Paul Scully-Power (NASA), Australia
May 4, 1956 Michael Gernhardt (NASA), US 1944: June 11 - James van Hoften (NASA), US
May 4, 1959 Maurizio Cheli (ESA) , Italy 1944: August 1 - Yuri Romanenko (RKA), Russia
May 5, 1941 Anatoli Levchenko (RKA), Ukraine 1944: September 2 - Claude Nicollier (ESA), Switzerland
May 5, 1949 Oleg Atkov (RKA), Russia 1944: September 3 - Sherwood Spring (NASA), US
May 5, 1960 Douglas Wheelock (NASA), US 1944: September 18 - Charles Veach (NASA), US
May 5, 1965 Fei Junlong (CSNA), China 1944: September 23 - Loren Shriver (NASA), US
May 6, 1949 David Leestma (NASA), US 1944: November 2 - Jeffrey A. Hoffman (NASA), US
May 6, 1952 Chiaki Mukai (JAXA), Japan 1944: November 17 - John-David Bartoe (NASA), US
May 6, 1955 Donald A. Thomas (NASA), US  
May 6, 1966 Aleksandr Skvortsov (RKA), Russia 1945: April 20 - Gregory Olsen (Space Tourist), US
May 7, 1959 Tamara E. Jernigan (NASA), US 1945: May 16 - Brewster Shaw (NASA), US
May 8, 1952 Charles Camarda (NASA), US 1945: May 21 - Ernst Messerschmid (DLR), Germany
May 9, 1931 Vance D. Brand (NASA), US 1945: June 13 - Ronald J. Grabe (NASA), US
May 10, 1958 Ellen Ochoa (NASA), US  1945: June 20 - James Buchli (NASA), US
May 10, 1963 Lisa Nowak (NASA), US 1945: August 31 - Leonid Popov (RKA), Ukraine
May 12, 1962 Gregory H. Johnson (NASA), England 1945: September 10 - Richard Mullane (NASA), US
May 13, 1942 Vladimir Dzhanibekov (RKA), Uzbekistan 1945: September 21 - Bjarni Tryggvason (CSA), Iceland
May 13 1956 Aleksandr Kaleri (RKA), Latvia 1945: December 4 - Roberta Bondar (CSA), Canada
May 13, 1957 Claudie André-Deshays Haigneré (ESA), France 1945: December 21 - Millie Hughes-Fulford (NASA), US
May 14, 1952 Donald McMonagle (NASA), US  
May 14, 1957 William G. Gregory (NASA), US 1946: January 16 - Michael Coats (NASA), US
May 14, 1964 James M. Kelly (NASA), US 1946: March 3 - James C. Adamson (NASA), US
May 15, 1942 Anthony W. England (NASA), US 1946: March 6 - Patrick Baudry (CNES), Cameroon
May 15, 1949 Frank L. Culbertson (NASA), US 1946: March 28 - Wubbo Ockels (ESA), Netherlands
May 15, 1975 Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger (NASA), US 1946: April 1 - William Frederick Fisher (NASA), US
May 16, 1945 Brewster Shaw (NASA), US 1946: June 9 - F. Drew Gaffney (NASA), US
May 16, 1954 Dafydd Williams (CSA), Canada 1946: June 24 - Ellison Onizuka (NASA), US
May 17, 1967 Joseph M. Acaba (NASA), US 1946: June 28 - John M. Lounge (NASA), US
May 18, 1930 Don L. Lind (NASA), US 1946: July 27 - Toktar Aubakirov (RKA), Kazakhstan
May 19, 1939 Richard Scobee (NASA), US 1946: August 1 - Richard Covey (NASA), US
May 19, 1948 Jean-Pierre Haigneré (CNES), France 1946: August 19 - Charles Bolden (NASA), US
May 19, 1955 Pierre Thuot (NASA), US 1946: August 24 - Richard N. Richards (NASA), US
May 20, 1944 David M. Walker (NASA), US 1946: September 6 - Bryan O'Connor (NASA), US
May 20, 1951 Thomas Akers (NASA), US 1946: October 10 - Franco Malerba (ASI), Italy
May 20, 1964 Paul W. Richards (NASA), US 1946: October 27 - Terry Hart (NASA), US
May 21, 1942 Robert Springer (NASA), US 1946: October 27 - Steven R. Nagel (NASA), US
May 21, 1945 Ernst Messerschmid (DLR), Germany 1946: October 30 - Robert L. Gibson (NASA), US
May 23, 1958 Thomas Reiter (ESA), Germany 1946: November 11 - Vladimir Solovyov (RKA), Russia
May 24, 1951 Ronald Parise (NASA), US  
May 24, 1972 Maksim Surayev (RKA), Russia 1947: January 1 - Vladimir Titov (RKA), Russia
May 25, 1931 Georgi Grechko (RKA), Russia 1947: February 5 - Mary L. Cleave (NASA), US
May 25, 1964 Ivan Bella (RKA), Slovakia 1947: February 14 - Pham Tuân (IK), Vietnam
May 25, 1965 John D. Olivas (NASA), US 1947: March 29 - Aleksandr Viktorenko (RKA), Kazakhstan
May 25, 1969 Dmitri Kondratyev (RKA), Russia 1947: August 15 - Sonny Carter (NASA), US
May 26, 1951 Muhammed Faris (IK), Syria 1947: November 8 - Margaret Seddon (NASA), US
May 26, 1951 Sally Ride (NASA), US 1947: Dec 5 - Jügderdemidiin Gürragchaa (IK), Mongolia
May 27, 1948 Aleksandr Volkov (RKA), Ukraine  
May 30, 1958 Michael Lopez-Alegria (NASA), Spain 1948: January 6 - Guy Gardner (NASA), US
May 30, 1963 Helen Sharman (Project Juno), England 1948: January 16 - Anatoly Solovyev (RKA)
May 28, 1944 Paul Scully-Power (NASA), Australia 1948: January 20 - Jerry L. Ross (NASA), US
May 30, 1934 Alexey Leonov (RKA), Russia 1948: January 29 - Mamoru Mohri (JAXA)
  1948: February 19 - Byron Lichtenberg (NASA), US
June 1, 1928 Georgiy Dobrovolskiy (RKA), Ukraine 1948: May 19 - Jean-Pierre Haigneré (CNES), France
June 1, 1950 Gennadi Manakov (RKA), Russia 1948: May 27 - Aleksandr Volkov (RKA), Ukraine
June 1, 1954 Jeffrey Ashby (NASA), US 1948: June 20 - Gary Payton (NASA), US
June 2, 1930 Pete Conrad (NASA), US 1948: August 8 - Svetlana Savitskaya (RKA), Russia
June 2, 1956 Mark Polansky (NASA), US 1948: August 29 - Charles Walker (McDonnell Douglas), US
June 2, 1978 Yi So-yeon (KAP), South Korea 1948: September 10 - Charles Simonyi (Tourist), Hungary
June 4, 1965 Shannon Walker (NASA), US 1948: September 26 - Vladimír Remek (IK), Czech Republic
June 4, 1967 Robert S. Kimbrough (NASA), US 1948: November 5 - Robert J. Cenker (NASA), US
June 5, 1956 Richard Searfoss (NASA), US 1948: November 8 - Dale Gardner (NASA), US
June 6, 1932 David Scott (NASA), US 1948: December 31 - Viktor Afanasyev (RKA), Russia
June 6, 1956 Jay C. Buckey (NASA), US  
June 8, 1937 Bruce McCandless (NASA), US 1949: January 13 - Rakesh Sharma (IK), India
June 8, 1965 Stanley Love (NASA), US 1949: January 23 - Robert D. Cabana (NASA), US
July 9, 1943 John Casper (NASA), US 1949: February 23 - Marc Garneau (CSA), Canada
June 9, 1946 F. Drew Gaffney (NASA), US 1949: March 3 - Bonnie J. Dunbar (NASA), US
June 10, 1929 James McDivitt (NASA), US 1949: March 3 - James S. Voss (NASA), US
June 11, 1944 James van Hoften (NASA), US 1949: April 5 - Judith Resnik (NASA), US
June 12, 1949 Yuri Baturin(RKA), Russia 1949: April 13 - Jean-Jacques Favier (CNES), Germany
June 13, 1945 Ronald J. Grabe (NASA), US 1949: April 28 - Jerome Apt (NASA), US
June 16, 1940 Taylor Gun-Jin Wang (NASA), China 1949: May 3 - Albert Sacco (NASA), US
June 18, 1937 Vitali Zholobov (RKA), Ukraine 1949: May 5 - Oleg Atkov (RKA), Russia
June 19, 1933 Viktor Patsayev (RKA), Kazakhstan 1949: May 6 - David Leestma (NASA), US
June 20, 1941 Ulf Merbold (ESA), Germany 1949: May 15 - Frank L. Culbertson (NASA), US
June 20, 1945 James Buchli (NASA), US 1949: June 12 - Yuri Baturin(RKA), Russia
June 20, 1948 Gary Payton (NASA), US 1949: July 26 - William Shepherd (NASA), US
June 20, 1953 Brian Duffy (NASA), US 1949: August 2 - Bertalan Farkas (IK), Hungary
June 20, 1954 Ilan Ramon (ISA), Israel 1949: August 24 - Anna Lee Fisher (NASA), US
June 21, 1958 Gennady Padalka (RKA), Russia 1949: September 30 - Michel Tognini (ESA), France
June 21, 1964 Oleg Kononenko (RKA), Turkmenistan 1949: October 31 - Terrence Wilcutt (NASA), US
June 21, 1965 Yang Liwei (CSNA), China 1949: November 29 - Kenneth D. Cameron (NASA), US
June 22, 1930 Yuri Artyukhin (RKA), Russia 1949: December 5 - Bruce Melnick (NASA), US
June 23, 1930 Donn Eisele (NASA), US  
June 24, 1946 Ellison Onizuka (NASA), US 1950: January 21 - Joseph R. Tanner (NASA), US
June 26, 1925 Pavel Belyayev (RKA), Russia 1950: January 28 - David Hilmers (NASA), US
June 26, 1952 William Pailes (NASA), US 1950: April 5 - Franklin Chang-Diaz (NASA, Costa Rica
June 26, 1956 Bernard A. Harris (NASA), US 1950: April 9 - Kenneth Cockrell (NASA), US
June 27, 1937 Joseph P. Allen (NASA), US 1950: June 1 - Gennadi Manakov (RKA), Russia
June 27, 1951 Sidney M. Gutierrez (NASA), US 1950: July 11 - Lawrence J. DeLucas (NASA), US
June 27, 1956 Sultan Salman Al Saud (ARABSAT), Saudi Arabia 1950: July 13 - George Nelson (NASA), US
June 28, 1946 John M. Lounge (NASA), US 1950: August 6 - Winston E. Scott (NASA), US
June 29, 1955 Charles Precourt (NASA), US 1950: September 14 - Eugene Trinh (NASA), Vietnam
June 29, 1962 George D. Zamka (NASA), US 1950: October 1 - Boris Morukov (RKA), Russia
June 30, 1951 Stephen Oswald (NASA), US 1950: October 21 - Ronald McNair (NASA), US
  1950: November 16 - Carl Meade (NASA), US
July 1, 1961 Kalpana Chawla (NASA), India  
July 1, 1963 Ed Lu (NASA), US 1951: January 7 - Talgat MUSbayev (RKA), Kazakhstan
July 2, 1940 Georgi Ivanov (IK), Bulgaria 1951: January 28 - Leonid Kadenyuk (RKA), Ukraine
July 2, 1952 Linda M. Godwin (NASA), US 1951: March 22 - MUS Manarov (USSR), Azerbaijan
July 2, 1959 Wendy B. Lawrence (NASA), US 1951: March 24 - Kenneth Reightler (NASA), US
July 3, 1935 Harrison "Jack" Schmitt (NASA), US 1951: April 15 - Marsha Ivins (NASA), US
July 3, 1943 Norman Thagard (NASA), US 1951: April 15 - John L. Phillips (NASA), US
July 4, 1961 Richard Garriott (Space Tourist), England 1951: April 21 - Aleksandr Laveykin (RKA), Russia
July 5, 1952 Terence Henricks (NASA), US 1951: May 20 - Thomas Akers (NASA), US
July 7, 1960 Kevin A. Ford (NASA), US 1951: May 24 - Ronald Parise (NASA), US
July 8, 1935 Vitali Sevastyanov (RKA), Russia 1951: June 27 - Sidney M. Gutierrez (NASA), US
July 10, 1942 Pyotr Klimuk (IK), Belarus 1951: May 26 - Sally Ride (NASA), US
July 11, 1950 Lawrence J. DeLucas (NASA), US 1951: May 26 - Muhammed Faris (IK), Syria
July 12, 1957 Richard Husband (NASA), US 1951: June 30 - Stephen Oswald (NASA), US
July 13, 1934 Aleksei Yeliseyev (RKA), Russia 1951: July 26 - William S. McArthur (NASA), US
July 13, 1950 George Nelson (NASA), US 1951: August 3 - Hans Schlegel (ESA), Germany
July 14, 1936 Robert Overmyer (NASA), US 1951: August 12 - Charles E. Brady (NASA), US
July 17, 1959 Janet L. Kavandi (NASA), US 1951: October 3 - Kathryn D. Sullivan (NASA), US
July 18, 1921 John Glenn (NASA), US 1951: November 18 - Mark N. Brown (NASA), US
July 19, 1943 Roy D. Bridges (NASA), US 1951: November 28 - Barbara Morgan (NASA), US
July 20, 1941 Vladimir Lyakhov (RKA), Ukraine 1951: December 1 - Aleksandar Aleksandrov (IK), Bulgaria
July 22, 1942 Toyohiro Akiyama (Tokyo Broadcast), Japan 1951: December 12 - Steven Hawley (NASA), US
July 25, 1932 Paul J. Weitz (NASA), US 1951: December 18 - Andrew Thomas (NASA), Australia
July 25, 1957 Daniel W. Bursch (NASA), US 1951: December 19 - Frederick W. Leslie (NASA), Panama
July 26, 1949 William Shepherd (NASA), US  
July 26, 1951 William S. McArthur (NASA), US 1952: January 16 - L. Blaine Hammond (NASA), US
July 27, 1946 Toktar Aubakirov (RKA), Kazakhstan 1952: January 24 - William Readdy (NASA), US
July 27, 1961 Daniel C. Burbank (NASA), US 1952: January 26 - Mario Runco (NASA), US
July 27, 1972 Sheikh Shukor (ANGKASA), Malaysia 1952: February 19 - Rodolfo Neri Vela (NASA), Mexico
July 28, 1961 Scott Parazynski (NASA), US 1952: February 22 - James Bagian (NASA), US
July 30, 1953 Aleksandr Balandin (RKA), Russia 1952: March 8 - Vladimir Vasyutin (RKA), Ukraine
July 30, 1954 Gregory C. Johnson (NASA), US 1952: May 6 - Chiaki Mukai (JAXA), Japan
July 30, 1962 Vladimir Dezhurov (RKA), Russia 1952: May 8 - Charles Camarda (NASA), US
  1952: May 14 - Donald McMonagle (NASA), US
August 1, 1944 Yuri Romanenko (RKA), Russia  1952: June 26 - William Pailes (NASA), US
August 1, 1946 Richard Covey (NASA), US 1952: July 2 - Linda M. Godwin (NASA), US
August 1, 1963 Koichi Wakata (JAXA), Japan 1952: July 5 - Terence Henricks (NASA), US
August 2, 1934 Valery Bykovsky (RKA), Russia 1952: August 14 - Mark C. Lee (NASA), US
August 2, 1949 Bertalan Farkas (IK), Hungary 1952: August 17 - Kathryn C. Thornton (NASA), US
August 3, 1935 Georgi Shonin (RKA), Ukraine 1952: August 23 - Klaus-Dietrich Flade (DLR), Germany
August 3, 1951 Hans Schlegel (ESA), Germany 1952: August 17 - Thomas J. Hennen (NASA), US
August 3, 1964 Joan Higginbotham (NASA), US 1952: September 9 - Lee Morin (NASA), US
August 4, 1943 Michael J. McCulley (NASA), US 1952: September 27 - Dumitru Prunariu (IK), Romania
August 4, 1955 Andrew M. Allen (NASA), US 1952: October 13 - Michael R. Clifford (NASA), US
August 4, 1955 Charles Gemar (NASA), US 1952: October 29 -Valeri Tokarev (RKA), Russia
August 5, 1930 Neil Armstrong (NASA), US 1952: November 27 - Jim Wetherbee (NASA), US
August 5, 1941 Leonid Kizim (RKA), Ukraine 1952: December 4 - Ronald Sega (NASA), US
August 6, 1950 Winston E. Scott (NASA), US  
August 6, 1962 Gregory Chamitoff (NASA), Canada 1953: March 5 - Valery Korzun (RKA), Russia
August 7, 1956 Kent Rominger (NASA), US 1953: April 27 - Ellen S. Baker (NASA), US
August 7, 1962 José Hernández (NASA), US 1953: April 29 - Nikolai Budarin (RKA), Russia
August 8, 1940 Dennis Tito (1st Space Tourist), US 1953: June 20 - Brian Duffy (NASA), US
August 8, 1948 Svetlana Savitskaya (RKA), Russia 1953: July 30 - Aleksandr Balandin (RKA), Russia
August 9, 1971 Roman Romanenko (RKA), Russia 1953: August 17 - Robert Thirsk (CSA), Canada
August 11, 1961 Frederick Sturckow (NASA), US 1953: August 31 - Pavel Vinogradov (RKA), Russia
August 12, 1951 Charles E. Brady (NASA), US 1953: September 2 - Gerhard Thiele (ESA), Germany
August 13, 1942 Robert L. Stewart (NASA), US 1953: October 27 - Michael A. Baker (NASA), US
August 14, 1943 Jon McBride (NASA), US 1953: October 30 - Aleksandr Poleshchuk (RKA), Russia 
August 14, 1952 Mark C. Lee (NASA), US 1953: November 1 - Jan Davis (NASA), US
August 14, 1969 Tracy Caldwell Dyson (NASA), US 1953: December 30 - Daniel T. Barry (NASA), US
August 15, 1959 Scott Altman (NASA), US  
August 15, 1947 Sonny Carter (NASA), US 1954: February 9 - Ulrich Walter (DLR), Germany
August 16, 1933 Stuart Roosa (NASA), US 1954: February 20 - Vasili Tsibliyev (RKA)
August 16, 1939 Valery Ryumin (RKA), Russia 1954: March 18 - James F. Reilly (NASA), US
August 16, 1958 Peter Wisoff (NASA), US 1954: May 16 - Dafydd Williams (CSA), Canada
August 17, 1952 Kathryn C. Thornton (NASA), US 1954: June 1 - Jeffrey Ashby (NASA), US
August 17, 1952 Thomas J. Hennen (NASA), US 1954: June 20 - Ilan Ramon (ISA), Israel
August 17, 1953 Robert Thirsk (CSA), Canada 1954: July 30 - Gregory C. Johnson (NASA), US
August 18, 1954 Umberto Guidoni (ESA), Italy 1954: August 18 - Umberto Guidoni (ESA), Italy
August 18, 1958 Sergei Treshchyov (RKA), Russia 1954: September 18 - Takao Doi (JAXA), Japan
August 19, 1935 Story Musgrave (NASA), US 1954: November 3 - Kevin Chilton (NASA), US
August 19, 1946 Charles Bolden (NASA), US 1954: December 14 - Steven MacLean (CSA), Canada
August 19, 1962 Michael Massimino (NASA), US  
August 20, 1938 Jean-Loup Chrétien (CNES), France 1955: January 16 - Jerry M. Linenger (NASA), US
August 22, 1932 Gerald P. Carr (NASA), US 1955: January 22 - Thomas David Jones (NASA), US
August 23, 1952 Klaus-Dietrich Flade (DLR), Germany 1955: April 20 - Donald Pettit (NASA), US
August 23, 1956 David Wolf (NASA), US 1955: May 6 - Donald A. Thomas (NASA), US
August 23, 1967 Dominic A. Antonelli (NASA), US 1955: May 19 - Pierre Thuot (NASA), US
August 24, 1946 Richard N. Richards (NASA), US 1955: June 29 - Charles Precourt (NASA), US
August 24, 1949 Anna Lee Fisher (NASA), US 1955: August 4 - Andrew M. Allen (NASA), US
August 24, 1960 Steven W. Lindsey (NASA), US  1955: August 4 - Charles Gemar (NASA), US
August 24, 1960 Franz Viehböck (Austromir), Austria 1955: September 6 - Carl Walz (NASA), US
August 24, 1962 Mary E. Weber (NASA), US 1955: September 21 - Richard Hieb (NASA), US
August 24, 1964 Salizhan Sharipov (RKA), Kyrgyzstan 1955: October 26 - Stephen Robinson (NASA), US
August 25, 1960 Lee Archambault (NASA), US  
August 25, 1965 Andrew J. Feustel (NASA), US 1956: January 1 - Sergei Avdeyev (RKA), Russia
August 26, 1932 Joseph Henry Engle (NASA), US 1956: February 19 - G. David Low (NASA), US
August 26, 1942 John E. Blaha (NASA), US 1956: March 11 - Curtis Brown (NASA), US
August 26, 1959 Kathryn P. Hire (NASA), US 1956: April 15 - Gregory Harbaugh (NASA), US
August 27, 1941 Yuri Malyshev (RKA), Russia 1956: April 16 - David McDowell Brown (NASA), US
August 27, 1958 Sergei Krikalev (RKA), Russia 1956: April 28 - Paul Lockhart (NASA), US
August 27, 1965 Oleg Kotov (RKA), Ukraine 1956: May 4 - Michael Gernhardt (NASA), US
August 28, 1960 Leroy Chiao (NASA), US 1956: May 13 1956 Aleksandr Kaleri (RKA), Latvia
August 29, 1948 Charles Walker (McDonnell Douglas), US 1956: June 2 - Mark Polansky (NASA), US
August 29, 1959 Chris Hadfield (CSA), Canada 1956: June 5 - Richard Searfoss (NASA), US
August 29, 1960 Thomas Marshburn (NASA), US 1956: June 6 - Jay C. Buckey (NASA), US
August 30, 1971 K. Megan McArthur (NASA), US 1956: June 26 - Bernard A. Harris (NASA), US
August 30, 1931 Jack Swigert (NASA), US 1956: June 27 - Sultan Al Saud (ARABSAT), Saudi Arabia
August 31, 1945 Leonid Popov (RKA), Ukraine 1956: August 7 - Kent Rominger (NASA), US
August 31, 1953 Pavel Vinogradov (RKA), Russia 1956: August 23 - David Wolf (NASA), US
  1956: September 9 - Anatoly Artsebarsky (RKA), Ukraine
September 1, 1961 Christopher Ferguson (NASA), US 1956: September 16 - Kevin R. Kregel (NASA), US
September 2, 1944 Claude Nicollier (ESA), Switzerland 1956: October 8 - Janice E. Voss (NASA), US
September 2, 1953 Gerhard Thiele (ESA), Germany 1956: October 16 - James H. Newman (NASA), Micronesia
September 2, 1959 Guy Laliberté (Space Tourist), Canada 1956: October 17 - Mae Jemison (NASA), US
September 3, 1944 Sherwood Spring (NASA), US 1956: November 14 - Ken Bowersox (NASA), US
September 5, 1929 Andriyan Nikolayev (RKA), Russia 1956: November 19 - Eileen Collins (NASA), US
September 6, 1946 Bryan O'Connor (NASA), US 1956: December 18 - Reinhold Ewald (ESA), Germany 
September 6, 1955 Carl Walz (NASA), US 1956: December 31 - Martin J. Fettman (NASA), US
September 7, 1939 S. David Griggs (NASA), US  
September 9, 1952 Lee Morin (NASA), US 1957: January 6 - Colin Michael Foale (NASA), England
September 9, 1956 Anatoly Artsebarsky (RKA), Ukraine 1957: March 18 - Christer Fuglesang (ESA), Sweden
September 10, 1933 Yevgeny Khrunov (RKA), Russia 1957: March 24 - Scott J. Horowitz (NASA), US
September 10, 1945 Richard Mullane (NASA), US 1957: March 29 - Michael Foreman (NASA), US
September 10, 1948 Charles Simonyi (Space Tourist), Hungary 1957: March 30 - Yelena V. Kondakova (RKA), Russia
September 11, 1935 Gherman Titov (RKA), Russia 1957: March 31 - Patrick G. Forrester (NASA), US
September 11, 1937 Robert Crippen (NASA), US 1957: April 6 - Paolo A. Nespoli (ESA), Italy
September 11, 1967 Randolph Bresnik (NASA), US 1957: April 28 - Léopold Eyharts (ESA), France
September 12, 1940 Roger Crouch (NASA), US 1957: April 30 - Duane G. Carey (NASA), US
September 12, 1966 Anousheh Ansari (Space Tourist), Iran 1957: May 2 - Dominic Gorie (NASA), US
September 14, 1950 Huu-Chau Trinh (NASA), Vietnam 1957: May 13 - Claudie Haigneré (ESA), France
September 14, 1958 John Herrington (NASA), US 1957: May 14 - William G. Gregory (NASA), US
September 15, 1941 Mirosław Hermaszewski (IK), Poland 1957: July 12 - Richard Husband (NASA), US
September 16, 1956 Kevin R. Kregel (NASA), US 1957: July 25 - Daniel W. Bursch (NASA), US
September 17, 1930 Edgar Mitchell (NASA), US 1957: September 19 - Richard M. Linnehan (NASA), US
September 17, 1930 Thomas P. Stafford (NASA), US 1957: October 9 - Yuri USchov (RKA), Russia
September 17, 1943 Samuel Durrance (NASA), US 1957: October 30 - Aleksandr Lazutkin (RKA), Russia
September 17, 1961 Pamela Melroy (NASA), US 1957: December 19 - Michael E. Fossum (NASA), US
September 18, 1932 Nikolai Rukavishnikov (RKA), Russia  
September 18, 1944 Charles Veach (NASA), US 1958: January 18 - Jeffrey Williams (NASA), US
September 18, 1954 Takao Doi (JAXA), Japan 1958: February 3 - Joe F. Edwards (NASA), US
September 18, 1973 Mark Shuttleworth (Tourist), South Africa 1958: February 26 - SUSn J. Helms (NASA), US
September 19, 1957 Richard M. Linnehan (NASA), US 1958: May 10 - Ellen Ochoa (NASA), US 
September 19, 1965 Sunita Williams (NASA), US 1958: May 23 - Thomas Reiter (ESA), Germany
September 20, 1960 James Pawelczyk (NASA), US 1958: May 30 - Michael Lopez-Alegria (NASA), Spain
September 21, 1945 Bjarni Tryggvason (CSA), Iceland 1958: June 21 - Gennady Padalka (RKA), Russia
September 21, 1955 Richard Hieb (NASA), US 1958: August 16 - Peter Wisoff (NASA), US
September 22, 1965 Robert Satcher (NASA), US 1958: August 18 - Sergei Treshchyov (RKA), Russia
September 23, 1944 Loren Shriver (NASA), US 1958: August 27 - Sergei Krikalev (RKA), Russia
September 23, 1961 William C. McCool (NASA), US 1958: September 14 - John Herrington (NASA), US
September 23, 1977 Aleksandr Misurkin (RKA), Russia 1958: October 5 - Brent W. Jett (NASA), US
September 24, 1930 John Young (NASA), US 1958: October 5 - André Kuipers (ESA), Netherlands
September 26, 1948 Vladimír Remek (IK), Czech Republic 1958: October 10 - John M. Grunsfeld (NASA), US
September 27, 1952 Dumitru Prunariu (IK), Romania 1958: November 19 - Jean-François Clervoy (ESA), France
September 27, 1966 Stephanie Wilson (NASA), US 1958: December 29 - Nancy Currie (NASA), US
September 27, 1976 Luca Parmitano (ESA), Italy 1958: December 30 - Steven L. Smith (NASA), US
September 29, 1942 Clarence W. Nelson (NASA), US
September 29, 1959 James Halsell (NASA), US 1959: January 1 - Abdul Ahad Mohmand (IK), Afghanistan
September 28, 1940 Aleksandr Ivanchenkov (RKA), Russia 1959: January 3 - Fyodor Yurchikhin (RKA), Georgia
September 29, 1966 Liu Boming (CSNA), China 1959: February 23 - Clayton Anderson (NASA), US
September 30, 1949 Michel Tognini (ESA), France 1959: March 16 - Michael Bloomfield (NASA), US
September 30, 1964 Stephen Frick (NASA), US 1959: April 16 - Michael Barratt (NASA), US
  1959: May 4 - Maurizio Cheli (ESA), Italy
October ?, 1978 Liu Yang (CSNA), China 1959: May 7 - Tamara E. Jernigan (NASA), US
October 1, 1950 Boris Morukov (RKA), Russia 1959: July 2 - Wendy B. Lawrence (NASA), US
October 1, 1964 Eric A. Boe (NASA), US 1959: July 17 - Janet L. Kavandi (NASA), US
October 2, 1939 Yuri Glazkov (RKA), Russia 1959: August 15 - Scott Altman (NASA), US
October 3, 1935 Charles Duke (NASA), US 1959: August 26 - Kathryn P. Hire (NASA), US
October 3, 1951 Kathryn D. Sullivan (NASA), US 1959: August 29 - Chris Hadfield (CSA), Canada
October 4, 1957 Gregory Linteris (NASA), US 1959: September 2 - Guy Laliberté (Space Tourist), Canada
October 5, 1929 Richard F. Gordon (NASA), US 1959: September 29 - James D. Halsell (NASA), US
October 5, 1930 Pavel Popovich (RKA), Ukraine 1959: October 8 - Carlos I. Noriega (NASA), Peru
October 5, 1958 Brent W. Jett (NASA), US 1959: November 15 - Timothy "TJ" Creamer (NASA), US
October 5, 1958 André Kuipers (ESA), Netherlands 1959: December 25 - Michael P. Anderson (NASA), US
October 7, 1969 Karen Nyberg (NASA), US  
October 8, 1956 Janice E. Voss (NASA), US 1960: February 9 - Peggy Whitson (NASA), US
October 8, 1959 Carlos Noriega (NASA), Peru 1960: February 11 - Richard Mastracchio (NASA), US
October 9, 1957 Yuri USchov (RKA), Russia 1960: March 2 - Mikhail Tyurin (RKA), Russia
October 10, 1946 Franco Malerba (ASI), Italy 1960: March 20 - Yuri Shargin (RKA), Russia
October 10, 1958 John M. Grunsfeld (NASA), US  1960: April 15 - Mikhail Korniyenko (RKA), Russia
October 10, 1962 Rex J. Walheim (NASA), US 1960: May 5 - Douglas Wheelock (NASA), US
October 10, 1966 Zhai Zhigang (CSNA), China 1960: July 7 - Kevin A. Ford (NASA), US
October 11, 1936 C. Gordon Fullerton (NASA), US 1960: August 24 - Steven Lindsey (NASA), US
October 12, 1932 Jake Garn (NASA), US 1960: August 24 - Franz Viehböck (Austromir), Austria
October 12, 1971 Oleg Novitskiy (RKA), Russia 1960: August 25 - Lee Archambault (NASA), US
October 13, 1952 Michael R. Clifford (NASA), US 1960: August 28 - Leroy Chiao (NASA), US
October 13, 1962 Michael T. Good (NASA), US 1960: August 29 - Thomas Marshburn (NASA), US
October 13, 1964 Nie Haisheng (CSNA), China 1960: September 20 - James Pawelczyk (NASA), US
October 15, 1964 Roberto Vittori (ESA), Italy 1960: December 3 - Steven Swanson (NASA), US
October 16, 1956 James Newman (NASA), Micronesia 1960: December 14 - Cady Coleman (NASA), US
October 11, 1936 C. Gordon Fullerton (NASA), US 1961: February 1 - Daniel Tani (NASA), US
October 17, 1933 William Anders (NASA), Hong Kong 1961: February 6 - Yuri Onufrienko (RKA), Ukraine
October 17, 1956 Mae Jemison (NASA), US 1961: March 10 - Laurel Clark (NASA), US
October 20, 1963 Julie Payette (CSA), Canada 1961: April 25 - Frank De Winne (ESA), Belgium
October 21, 1950 Ronald McNair (NASA), US 1961: July 1 - Kalpana Chawla (NASA), India
October 21, 1966 Douglas G. Hurley (NASA), US 1961: July 4 - Richard Garriott (Space Tourist), England
October 22, 1933 Donald H. Peterson (NASA), US 1961: July 27 - Daniel C. Burbank (NASA), US
October 24, 1961 SUSn Still (NASA), US 1961: July 28 - Scott Parazynski (NASA), US
October 24, 1966 Jing Haipeng (CSNA), China 1961: August 11 - Frederick Sturckow (NASA), US
October 25, 1935 Rusty Schweickart (NASA), US 1961: September 1 - Christopher Ferguson (NASA), US
October 26, 1940 Gennadi Strekalov (RKA), Russia 1961: September 17 - Pamela Melroy (NASA), US
October 26, 1955 Stephen Robinson (NASA), US 1961: September 23 - William C. McCool (NASA), US
October 27, 1946 Terry Hart (NASA), US 1961: October 24 - SUSn Still (NASA), US
October 27, 1946 Steven R. Nagel (NASA), US 1961: October 30 - Ronald J. Garan (NASA), US
October 27, 1953 Michael A. Baker (NASA), US 1961: November 5 - Charles Hobaugh (NASA), US
October 29, 1952 Valeri Tokarev (RKA), Russia 1961: November 5 - Alan Poindexter (NASA), US
October 30, 1946 Robert L. Gibson (NASA), US 1961: December 22 - Yuri Malenchenko (RKA), Ukraine
October 30, 1953 Aleksandr Poleshchuk (RKA), Russia  
October 30, 1957 Aleksandr Lazutkin (RKA), Russia 1962: March 5 - Robert Curbeam (NASA), US
October 30, 1961 Ronald Garan (NASA), US 1962: March 26 - Yuri Gidzenko (RKA), Ukraine
October 30, 1964 Sandra Magnus (NASA), US 1962: April 21 - Sergei Zalyotin (RKA), Russia
October 31, 1930 Michael Collins (NASA), Italy 1962: May 12 - Gregory H. Johnson (NASA), England
October 31, 1949 Terrence Wilcutt (NASA), US 1962: June 29 - George D. Zamka (NASA), US
1962: July 30 - Vladimir Dezhurov (RKA), Russia
November 1, 1953 Jan Davis (NASA), US 1962: August 6 - Gregory Chamitoff (NASA), Canada
November 2, 1944 Jeffrey Hoffman (NASA), US 1962: August 7 - José Hernández (NASA), US
November 3, 1954 Kevin Chilton (NASA), US 1962: August 19 - Michael Massimino (NASA), US
November 5, 1948 Robert Cenker (NASA), US 1962: August 24 - Mary E. Weber (NASA), US
November 5, 1961 Charles Hobaugh (NASA), US 1962: October 10 - Rex J. Walheim (NASA), US
November 5, 1961 Alan Poindexter (NASA), US 1962: October 13 - Michael T. Good (NASA), US
November 5, 1962 B. Alvin Drew (NASA), US 1962: November 5 - B. Alvin Drew (NASA), US
November 8, 1936 Edward Gibson (NASA), US 1962: November 19 - Nicole P. Stott (NASA), US
November 8, 1947 Margaret Seddon (NASA), US 1962: December 29 - Barry Wilmore (NASA), US
November 8, 1948 Dale Gardner (NASA), US  
November 10, 1933 Ronald Evans (NASA), US 1963: January 6 - Philippe Perrin (ESA), Morocco
November 11, 1946 Vladimir Solovyov (RKA), Russia 1963: Feb 7 - Heidemarie Stefanyshyn-Piper (NASA), US
November 11, 1970 G. Reid Wiseman (NASA), US 1963: March 11 - Marcos Pontes (RKA), Brazil
November 12, 1937 Richard Truly (NASA), US 1963: March 14 - Pedro Duque (ESA), Spain
November 13, 1974 Sergei Ryazansky (RKA), Russia 1963: April 9 - Timothy L. Kopra (NASA), US
November 14, 1930 Edward White (NASA), US 1963: May 10 - Lisa Nowak (NASA), US
November 14, 1933 Fred Haise (NASA), US 1963: May 30 - Helen Sharman (Project Juno), England
November 14, 1956 Ken Bowersox (NASA), US 1963: July 1 - Ed Lu (NASA), US
November 15, 1959 Timothy "TJ" Creamer (NASA), US 1963: August 1 - Koichi Wakata (JAXA), Japan
November 16, 1950 Carl Meade (NASA), US 1963: October 20 - Julie Payette (CSA), Canada
November 17, 1944 John-David Bartoe (NASA), US 1963: November 26 - Richard R. Arnold (NASA), US
November 18, 1923 Alan Shepard (NASA), US  
November 18, 1951 Mark N. Brown (NASA), US 1964: February 13 - Stephen G. Bowen (NASA), US
November 19, 1956 Eileen Collins (NASA), US 1964: February 15 - Leland Melvin (NASA), US
November 19, 1962 Nicole P. Stott (NASA), US 1964: February 21 - Mark E. Kelly (NASA), US
November 19, 1964 Nicholas Patrick (NASA), England 1964: February 21 - Scott J. Kelly (NASA), US
November 19, 1958 Jean-François Clervoy (ESA), France 1964: April 4 - Satoshi Furukawa (JAXA), Japan
November 20, 1968 James Dutton (NASA), US 1964: April 17 - Andrei Borisenko (RKA), Russia
November 21, 1933 Henry Hartsfield (NASA), US 1964: May 20 - Paul W. Richards (NASA), US
November 22, 1930 Owen Garriott (NASA), US 1964: May 25 - Ivan Bella (RKA), Slovakia
November 22, 1942 Guion Bluford (NASA), US 1964: June 21 - Oleg Kononenko (RKA), Turkmenistan
November 23, 1935 Vladislav Volkov (RKA), Russia 1964: August 3 - Joan Higginbotham (NASA), US
November 25, 1940 Reinhard Furrer (NASA), Austria 1964: August 24 - Salizhan Sharipov (RKA), Kyrgystan
November 26, 1937 Boris Yegorov (RKA), Russia 1964: September 30 - Stephen Frick (NASA), US
November 26, 1963 Richard R. Arnold (NASA), US 1964: October 1 - Eric A. Boe (NASA), US
November 27, 1952 Jim Wetherbee (NASA), US 1964: October 13 - Nie Haisheng (CSNA), China
November 28, 1951 Barbara Morgan (NASA), US 1964: October 15 - Roberto Vittori (ESA), Italy
November 29, 1949 Kenneth Cameron (NASA), US 1964: October 30 - Sandra Magnus (NASA), US
1964: November 19 - Nicholas Patrick (NASA), England
December 1, 1951 Aleksandar Aleksandrov (IK), Bulgaria 1964: December 12 - Kenneth Ham (NASA), US 
December 1, 1967 Konstantin Kozeyev (RKA), Russia  
December 1, 1967 Terry Virts (NASA), US 1965: March 4 - Yuri Lonchakov (RKA), Kazakhstan
December 3, 1934 Viktor Gorbatko (RKA), Russia 1965: March 29 - William Oefelein (NASA), US
December 3, 1960 Steven Swanson (NASA), US 1965: April 11 - Piers Sellers (NASA), England
December 4, 1945 Roberta Bondar (CSA), Canada 1965: April 15 - Soichi Noguchi (JAXA), Japan
December 4, 1952 Ronald Sega (NASA), US 1965: May 5 - Fei Junlong (CSNA), China
December 5, 1947 Jügderdemidiin Gürragchaa (IK), Mongolia 1965: May 25 - John D. Olivas (NASA), US 
December 5, 1949 Bruce Melnick (NASA), US 1965: June 4 - Shannon Walker (NASA), US
December 8, 1927 Vladimir Shatalov (RKA), Kazakhstan 1965: June 8 - Stanley Love (NASA), US
December 12, 1951 Steven Hawley (NASA), US 1965: June 21 - Yang Liwei (CSNA), China
December 12, 1964 Kenneth Ham (NASA), US 1965: August 25 - Andrew J. Feustel (NASA), US
December 14, 1936 Robert Parker (NASA), US 1965: August 27 - Oleg Kotov (RKA), Ukraine
December 14, 1954 Steven MacLean (CSA), Canada 1965: September 19 - Sunita Williams (NASA), US
December 14, 1960 Cady Coleman (NASA), US 1965: September 22 - Robert Satcher (NASA), US
December 18, 1934 Boris Volynov (RKA), Russia  
December 18, 1951 Andrew Thomas (NASA), Australia 1966: January 12 - Sergei Revin (RKA), Russia
December 18, 1956 Reinhold Ewald (ESA), Germany 1966: May 6 - Aleksandr Skvortsov (RKA), Russia
December 19, 1951 Frederick Leslie (NASA), Panama 1966: September 12 - Anousheh Ansari (Tourist), Iran
December 19, 1957 Michael Fossum (NASA), US 1966: September 27 - Stephanie Wilson (NASA), US
December 21, 1945 Millie Hughes-Fulford (NASA), US 1966: September 29 - Liu Boming (CSNA), China
December 22, 1961 Yuri Malenchenko (RKA), Ukraine 1966: October 10 - Zhai Zhigang (CSNA), China
December 23, 1937 Karol "Bo" Bobko (NASA), US 1966: October 21 - Douglas G. Hurley (NASA), US 
December 24, 1969 Oleg Skripochka (RKA), Russia 1966: October 24 - Jing Haipeng (CSNA), China
December 25, 1959 Michael Phillip Anderson (NASA), US 1966: Month / Day Unknown - Zhang Xiaoguang (CNSA), China
December 27, 1970 Naoko Yamazaki (JAXA), Japan
December 28, 1968 Akihiko Hoshide (JAXA), Japan 1967: March 14 - Michael Fincke (NASA), US
December 28, 1968 Mike Hopkins (NASA), USA 1967: May 17 - Joseph M. Acaba (NASA), US
December 28, 1970 Oleg Artmeyev (RKA), Latvia 1967: August 23 - Dominic A. Antonelli (NASA), US
December 29, 1958 Nancy Currie (NASA), US 1967: September 11 - Randolph Bresnik (NASA), US
December 29, 1962 Barry Wilmore (NASA), US 1967: December 1 - Konstantin Kozeyev (RKA), Russia
December 29, 1974 Evgeny Tarelkin (RKA), Russia 1967: December 1 - Terry Virts (NASA), US
December 30, 1953 Daniel Barry (NASA), US
December 30, 1958 Steven L. Smith (NASA), US 1968: February 10 - Garrett Reisman (NASA), US
December 31, 1948 Viktor Afanasyev (RKA), Russia 1968: November 20 - James Dutton (NASA), US
December 31, 1956 Martin Fettman (NASA), US 1968: December 28 - Akihiko Hoshide (JAXA), Japan
1968: December 28 - Mike Hopkins (NASA), USA
Month/Day Unknown, 1966 Zhang Xiaoguang (CNSA), China
1969: January 15 - Anatoli Ivanishin (RKA), Russia
1969: March ? - Liu Wang (CSNA), China
1969: May 25 - Dmitri Kondratyev (RKA), Russia
1969: August 14 - Tracy Caldwell Dyson (NASA), US
1969: October 7 - Karen Nyberg (NASA), US
1969: December 24 - Oleg Skripochka (RKA), Russia
1970: January 4 - Christopher Cassidy (NASA), US
1970: March 13 - Aleksandr Samokutyayev (RKA), Russia
1970: December 27 - Naoko Yamazaki (JAXA), Japan
1970: December 28 - Oleg Artmeyev (RKA), Latvia
1971: August 9 - Roman Romanenko (RKA), Russia
1971: August 30 - K. Megan McArthur (NASA), US 
1971: October 12 - Oleg Novitskiy (RKA), Belorus
1972: February 20 - Anton Shkaplerov (RKA) Crimea
1972: May 24 - Maksim Surayev (RKA), Russia
1972: July 27 - Sheikh Shukor (ANGKASA), Malaysia
1973: April 1 - Sergei Volkov (RKA), Ukraine
1973: Sept 18 - Mark Shuttleworth (Tourist), S. Africa
1974: November 13- Sergei Ryazansky (RKA), Russia
1974: December 29 - Evgeny Tarelkin (RKA), Russia
1975: May 15 - Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger (NASA), US 
1975: November 11 - G. Reid Wiseman (NASA), US
1976: May 3 - Alexander Gerst (ESA), Germany
1976: April 22 - Yelena Serova (RKA), Russia
1977: April 26 - Samantha Cristoforetti (ESA), Italy
1977: September 23 - Aleksandr Misurkin (RKA), Russia
1978: June 2 - Yi So-yeon (KAP), South Korea 
1978: October ? - Liu Yang (CSNA), China
1980: January 27 - Wang Yaping (CSNA), China